Finalists revealed!
After a record-breaking online vote – which saw an incredible 3,340 individual votes submitted by professionals from across the kitchen and bathroom sectors – those that are still in the running for a prestigious BKU Award can now be revealed.
Bathroom Brand Awards
Best Shower Brand of the Year
Aqualisa
Crosswater
Grohe
Hansgrohe
Methven
Best Sanitaryware Brand of the Year
Imperial Bathrooms
RAK Ceramics
Roca
Trojan
Vitra
Best Tap Brand of the Year
Abode
Grohe
Methven
Niagara Bathrooms
Vado
Best Furniture Brand of the Year
Frontline Bathrooms
HiB
Mereway
Ultra Finishing
Utopia
Best Accessory Brand of the Year
HiB
Keuco
Miller Bathrooms
Sensio
Vado
Kitchen Brand Awards
Best Appliance Brand of the Year
AEG
Miele
NEFF
Samsung
Smeg
Best Overall Kitchen Brand of the Year
BA Components
Daval Furniture
Masterclass Kitchens
Schuller
Uform
Best Work Surface Brand of the Year
Bushboard
Caesarstone
Corian
Egger
Silestone by Cosentino
Best Taps Brand of the Year
Blanco
Franke
Grohe
Perrin & Rowe
Quooker
Best Component Brand of the Year
BA Components
Blum
Häfele
PWS
Uform
Best Sink Brand of the Year
The 1810 Company
Blanco
Franke
Rangemaster
Villeroy & Boch
Retail Awards
Independent Kitchen Retailer of the Year
Classic Interiors
Rencraft
Snug Kitchens
Studio 10 Kitchens
Your Space Living Ltd
Independent Bathroom Retailer of the Year
A Bell & Company
API Bathrooms
Island Bathrooms
Tu Mewn Ltd
Wholesale Domestic
New Kitchen Retailer of the Year
Artisan Interiors
Express In The Home
Snug Kitchens
Studio 10 Kitchens
Studio 35 York
New Bathroom Retailer of the Year
APL Bathrooms
Bathart
David Scott Tiles
Leonide Interiors
The Tile & Bathroom Warehouse
Kitchen Showroom of the Year
Classic Interiors
Diane Berry Kitchens
Dimension DMI Kilmarnock
Raycross Interiors
Snug Kitchens
Tu Mewn Ltd
Bathroom Showroom of the Year
APL Bathrooms
Bathe & Beyond
Bell Northampton
Beyond Bathrooms
The Showroom Ltd
Omnichannel Kitchen Retailer of the Year
Classic Interiors
Clearly Interiors
German Kitchen Studio
Rencraft
Snug Kitchens
Omnichannel Bathroom Retailer of the Year
Bathtime Northwest Ltd
Hobsons Choice
Pieve Interiors
Salacia
Stone & Chrome
General Awards
Best Software/CAD Brand
2020
Articad
Bathroom by Design
Compusoft
Virtual Worlds
Best Heating Brand
Bisque
JIS
The Radiator Company
Tissino
Vogue (UK) Ltd
Best Distributor
Barwick
Claygate
Frontline Bathrooms
Häfele
Waterline
Best Tiling Brand
British Ceramic Tile
CTD Tiles
Johnson Tiles
Porcelanosa
RAK Ceramics
People Awards
Best Sales Representative
Chris Bosher, HiB
Donna Tancock, System Six Kitchens
John Fialdini, Masterclass Kitchens
Mark McNulty, Uform
Tom Harris, KitchenEx
Best Customer Service
Joanne Kate Buckerfield, Your Space Living Ltd
Joseph Osullivan, Blackheath Products
Lorna Lund, Sanipex
Mairead Wood, Uform
Rachel Camier, Claygate
The winners, as chosen by the industry, will be revealed at the hotly-anticipated BKU Awards ceremony taking place at London’s Tower Hotel on Thursday 21 June.
Tickets are in high demand and with limited numbers remaining, those that wish to attend are encouraged to book a table now to avoid disappointment.
For more information, or to secure your table, visit www.bkuawards.co.uk.